Dirtbags 14U NY Titanium

Practice
Saturdays 3/6 - 3/27 @ 1:00PM
Sunday 3/28 @ 3:30PM
Thursday 4/1 @ 5:30PM-6:30PM

2021 Tournament Schedule
3/20-3/21 DN Spring Invitational - Flemington, NJ
3/20 vs. Diamond Jacks Super @ 2:15PM (DN#1)
3/20 vs. Monmouth Liberty BC @ 6:30PM (DN#1)
3/21 vs. SJ Young Guns Pride 14U @ 3:15PM (DN#7)
4/3 USABL Easter Battle - Piscataway, NJ
4/3 vs. LIB Expos White @ 12:00PM
4/3 vs. ITZ Cavs @ 2:00PM
4/3 vs. Robbinsville Ravens @ 4:15PM (CHAMPIONSHIP)
3/26-6/6 GHVBL Spring League - Rockland/Westchester/CT
4/23 @ North Rockland Bulldogs @ 8PM
4/24 vs. Stamford Vikings (DH) @ 4PM @ Zukor
4/25 @ New Rochelle Saints @ 6PM
5/2 @ Port Jervis Red Hawks (DH) @ 10AM
5/8 @ Stamford Knights (DH) @ 9AM
5/15 @ Stamford Vikings @ 10AM
5/23 vs. NY Sluggers Black @ 1PM @ Zukor
5/18 GHVBL Spring League Playoffs 
5/29-5/30 Frozen Ropes Memorial Day Classic - Chester, NY
5/29 vs. Frozen Ropes Blackhawks @ 10AM
5/29 vs. RE Knights @ 12PM
5/30 vs. SB12 @ 8AM
5/30 vs. CT Gamecocks @ 12PM (Semifinal)

6/5-6/6 USABL World Series Qualifier - Middlesex, NJ
6/5 vs. North Jersey Cardinals Black @ 3PM
6/5 vs. Jersey Boyz Baseball @ 5:15PM
6/6 vs. Intensity Baseball @ 1PM (Semifinal)
6/6 vs. Willis Otanez Baseball (Championship)

6/10-8/8 GHVBL Summer League - Rockland/Westchester/CT
6/12-6/13 NYEB Battle of the Bats - Newburgh, NY
6/12 vs. NY Blackhawks @ 2:15PM
6/12 vs. Taconic Rangers North @ 4:30PM
6/13 vs. Team Crush Plunkett (silver bracket)
6/13 vs. NY Blackhawks (silver bracket)

6/17 @ Croton Tigers @ 6PM
6/18-6/22 PG WWBA Northeast Championship - Staten Island, NY
6/19 vs. Mid Atlantic Ghost @ 8AM
6/19 vs. SB12 @ 12:40PM
6/20 vs. Tri State Ghost @ 10:20AM
6/20 vs. PS2 Academy @ 3:00PM

6/23 @ L/M Wildcats @ 6PM
6/26 vs. NY Silverbacks @ 4PM @ Zukor
6/28 @ Rye Grays @ 5:30PM

7/1-7/5 PG New England Elite Championship - Yaphank, NY
7/1 vs. Eep Bandits Elite @ 10:20AM
7/4 vs. Long Island Elite Bauer @ 2PM

7/7 @ Croton Tigers @ 6PM
7/12-7/16 DN 14U World Series - Flemington, NJ
7/13 vs. Bucks County Generals @ 6:30PM (#1)
7/14 vs. Diamond Academy @ 4:30PM (#1)
7/14 vs. Locked In Expos @ 9PM (Torpey)
7/15 vs. Antonelli Baseball Black @ 10AM (#3)

7/18 @ Rye Grays (DH) @ 9:30AM
7/22-7/25 Firecracker Colonial Clash Showcase - Westchester, NY/CT
7/22 vs. Noreast Clippers @ 9AM
7/22 vs. Gap2Gap @ 11:15AM
7/23 vs. CT Mayhem @ 3:45PM
7/24 vs. JM Baseball @ 9AM

7/31-8/1 Frozen Ropes King of the Rock - Chester, NY
7/31 vs. Frozen Ropes Rockies Black @ 9AM
7/31 vs. NY Gothams @ 1PM
8/1 vs. TBD @ TBD

8/5-8/8 PBRT Northeast Championship - Cortland, NY